China Visa Information

Allowable Stay

Each entry into mainland China has a 30 day maximum stay limitation. You must exit and re-enter China if you wish to stay longer.

Validity

  • Single Entry: 3 months
  • Double Entry: 6 months
  • Multiple Entry: 6 or 12 months

Special Exceptions:

  • USA: 10 Years
  • Canada and Israel: 9 Years

Required documents

  • Passport
  • Passport photo
  • HKID (if applicable)
  • Hotel Confirmation Printout (if applicable)
  • Flight Confirmation Printout (if applicable)
  • Business card (for business visa)
  • Business sponsor letter (for business visa)